Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Honor Roll

 

2018-2019

4th Six Weeks

First Grade

All A

Addison Rain Billingsley, Natalee Jade Boudreaux, Brazlyn Paige Bourque, Keaton James Brevell, Cory Easton Brewer, Lilyana Von Briscoe, Abran Eli Broussard, Fatima Castanon, Valerie Ann Cezar, Remington Colt Charrier, Jayson Alan Dial, Karlee Norene Dycus, Kelby Scott Gallier, Riley Jo Gravett, Alaina Nichole Guerra, Liliana Rose Hawkins, Keira Zenee Jean Hazzard, Emmily Paulina Hernandez, Daelin Sheree Kahle, Cambrie Belle Lampman, Carter James Loupe, Jackson Todd Loupe, Brooklyn Denise Lund, Natalie Grace Martin, Timothy John McDow, Marcus Drew Monceaux, Greyson Cole Moreau, Hunter Cole Person, Adam Mark Prevost, Alan Joseph Ramizo-Courtier, Chloe Alyse Rhodes, Braylee Elizabeth Richard, Delehna Grace Rios, Ryker James Roberts, Jadynn Marie Elisabeth Schexnider, Fisher James Seago, Brooklyn Kallie Simmons, Isabella Grace Steele, Raelynn Nicole Vercher, Karma Avery Vidalier, Isabella Rose Walters, Paisley Layne Weeks, Kaden James Whitesel, Braeson Paul Williams, Daniel Payne Williams, Skylar Allen Willison

A/B

Athena Mychelle Alleman, Timothy Joseph Amedee, Reagan Raye Bingham, Bronson Jordon Rosen Christian, Brailey LeeAnn Paige Edenfield, Slathern Thomas Frank, Josue Jair Gomez, Emma Marie Gordon, Payslee Shay Mann, Parker Ray Marks, Aria Bella Marlatt, Michael Jon Sanderson

Second Grade

All A

Brooklyn Christine Childress, Aidan Paul Davidson, Huntley Taytumn Edgerton, Elliott Dane Fregia, Kardyn Brooke Guy, Kayleigh Leanne Harvey, Abel James Heller, James Boyd Holmes, Emma Georgette Lange, Mary Elizabeth Leffew, Kevin Bryson Manasco, Luke David William Norris, Christian Alexander Shaw, William Anthony Shoultz, Billy Ray Louis Smith, Brenhan Aaron Williams, Caleb Riley Woods

A/B

Alexis Michelle Ahlgrim, Niyah Nicole Allain, McKenna Raye Andrews, Blaiz Kainen Biscamp, Asa Aden Bland, Dean Alexander Chenyworth, Donovan Logan Chenyworth, Kymbree Jae Crochet, Gracelyn Faith Davis, Caden Glen Deets, Karah LeAnne Frederick, Kyra Grace Gill, Abigail Marquise Gordon, Jacqobi Kole Guidry, Mariana Sophia Guzman, Kaylor Michael Heatherly, Karma Denise Hewgley, Brylie Grace Jones, Skyler Rock Kahle, Bryant James Lawrence, Kenley Mae Livingston, Layla Rose Long, Madison Rose Ly, Mason Robert Martin, William Brayden McClure, Adeliena GracePerez Moore, Julio Antonio Mondragon, Drake Asher-Louis Pond, Olivia Irene Prevost, Victoria Elise Rodriguez, Haydn James Saucier, Jaxon Walker Sauer, Brooklynn Elaine Seeney, Aslyn Marie Simon, Noah Michael West, Shawn Christopher Wheat

Third Grade

All A

Sarah Danielle Barnes, Hunter Peyton Brewer, Corban Michael Broussard, Mason James Broussard, Brianna Marie Chance, Cole Cash Christy, Alex Benjamin Courtier, Lukas Paul Davidson, Heidi Mae James, Cyra Denae Johnson, Rachel Grace McDow, Brayten Kade Moore, Olivia Eleanor  Scheiderer, Greysen Wayne Weir, Carrie Michelle Wilson

A/B

Brinlee Nichol Avila, Kenya Barrientos, Jayden Cole Bergeron, Baylee Elizabeth Bonnin, Adalynn Paige Burch, Caeden Mykal Campbell, Dustin Garcia Castillo, Ryder Wayne Clausen, Aadi Laine Day, Keaper Riley Elliott, Emmanuel Escobedo, Peyton Kellis Evans, Maverick Christian Falcon, Addyson Marie Farwell, Kyle Madden Frank, Joseph Spencer Fuss, Gabriel Matthew Gipson, Nicholas Cesar Gomez, Paisley Faye Gorham, Emma Lee Griffith, McKenzie Marie Hooper, Grace Susan Hudspeth, Kaley Ibarra, Kyle Lucas Low, Asher Ray Marlatt, Michael Joseph Mayo, Makenna Jade Moody, Isaac Ray Moore, Lane Everett Netterville, John Tomas Perez, Jasper Tyler Jaxon Pipps, Stephen Michael Primrose, Kade Ryan Pruitt, Laney Ann Reynolds, Aiden Gage Roach, Dylan Sauceda, Thea Haidyn Nicole Savant, Madison Michelle Scott, Ethan Alexander Stephens, Ian Gauge Taylor, Alexis McKenzie Tuttle, Bailey Paige Vandagriff, Averie Nicole Vice, Bailee Nicole Watkins, Addison Lousie Willson, Fiarrah Syndah Young

Fourth Grade

All A

Ethan Tyler Courmier, Jaxon Wade Daigle, Jace Robert Dillon, Ashtin Hunter Fountain, Henry Cullen Fregia, Brenden Kole Gallier, Taylor Ann Huckaby, Sophia Grace Hutchison, Jacey Rayne Lanicek, Louis Hunter McClelland, Nathan Bryan Oldbury, Ethan Bradlee Pope, Jacob Oliver Scheiderer, Nathan James Sherwin,

A/B

Maliah Grace Bailey Askari, Alysah Jade Gomez, Jacob Lee Bland, Kayden Taylor Brack, Kendall Jane Braxton, Victor Castanon, Blaine Douglas Chandler, Kaden Elijah Chesson, Braylen Le'Greg Childress, Keegan Garen Crochet, Arelly  Delafuente, Kymber Leigh Dougherty, Cazador Hunter Michael Edgerton, Emma Lynn Frisbee, Brooklyn Leigh Gallien, Harlynn Quinn Gibson-Gallardo, Piper Leanne Gilley, Katherine Grace Guerra, Riley Nicole Heath, Michael James Hebert, Jaylin Trevon Hoffpauir, Mayrena Elizabeth Klein, Micheal Trung Ly, Brynnen Joseph Manning, Peyton Reese Matthews, Rylee Elizabeth Menchaca, Aerin Carol Morgan, Aubrey Claire Norris, Elijah Allen O'Quain, Andrew Jacob Pachuca, Lance Michael Scott, Taylor Henley Simon, Trever Cash Trahan, Sierra Deshae Turner, Xander Kade Tuter, Aubri Anna Watzlavik, Reagan Nichole Weatherford, Edyn Rose White, Samuel Wayne Winn, Ethan Alan Ybarra

Fifth Grade

All A

Laura Leigh Hughes, Grant Joseph Loupe, Carinna Angelina Mayo, Abigail Evelyn Pachuca, Slaydon Ray Pevey, Wayne Riley Picklesimer, Holten Ray White, Braden Michael Wilcox

A/B

Aubrey Jo Burch, Trinity Lynn Burchfield, Sadie Anne Causey, Carley Lenae Davidson, Noah Jarrett Davis, Mylie Jo Evans, Addison Jean Ezernack, Kolbiann Jane Fountain, Bailey ReAnn Gorham, Daisy Lee Harvey, Angelee Juliana Hays, Audrey Michelle Heiner, Ashley Gayle Holmes, Brooklyn Elizabeth Hudson, Giselle Ibarra, Mason Steven Ruel Jackson, Kaitlynn Renea Jarreau, Claire Olivia Jowell, Kylie Faith Laughlin, Derek Luke Lopez, Madison Jeanne Loupe, Jade Alexia Marlat, Ayden Raymond Marrs, Jesalen Carmen Martinez, Ian Gregory Milam, Amelia Marie Miller, Kynleigh Rebecca Murrell, Tori Shayne Pannell, Harlee Ann Rach, Haylie Renee' Robson, Katelyn Anne Runnels, Abigail Cheyenne Sepulvado, Dayne Kristopher Sunderland, Kamryn Klaire Whotte, Isaac Wayne Woods

 

MVE Campus Calendar

This Week's Events

Campus Administration

Principal

Carie Broussard

Assistant Principal

Jeremy Watzlavik

Counselor

Kim West

Current Weather

clear

Temperature: 61˚F

Current Condition: Clear

Wind Speeds: 2.88mph

Chance of Precipitation: 0%

5-day Outlook

Wednesday:
clear
Temperature: 73/50
Clear throughout the day.
Thursday:
clear
Temperature: 72/48
Clear throughout the day.
Friday:
partly-cloudy
Temperature: 72/53
Mostly cloudy throughout the day.
Saturday:
rain
Temperature: 69/58
Rain in the morning.
Sunday:
partly-cloudy
Temperature: 75/67
Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

Contact Information

LCMCISD: Mauriceville Elementary School
20040 FM 1130
Orange, Texas 77632
Schedule:

K – 5th Grade: 8:00-3:30

AM Pre-K: 8:00-11:10

PM Pre-K: 12:20-3:30

Phone: 409.745.1615
Fax: 409.670.4641