Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

 

2020-2021

5th Six Weeks

First Grade

All A

Jordyn Marie Alvarez, Brea Annette Avila, Brydon Guy Borel, Nathaniel Liam Carreon, Elizabeth Marie Caswell, Kimber Marie Clausen, Vance Joseph Daigle, Rylie Noelle Davis, Brooklynn Alyse Dodson, Skylar Rayne Duhon, Haisley Jacque-Sue Edgerton, Pierstin Rayne Elliott, Christian Milan Garcia, Kingston James Guillory, Katherine Elise Harrington-Travis, Camila Rose Hernandez, Deveron Wellington Hoffpauir, Mathew Aaron Honkomp, Kasen Matthew Jackson, Keagan Dale Lafauci, Chloe Renae Mann, Kyler Blaine O'Banion, Makaila Hope Palaganas, Molly Dianne Pope, Aldin Samuel Ramizo-Courtier, Hadleigh Michelle Richard, Kyliin Grace Rubin, Alexis Topaz Runnels, Ridley Shaeyn Saleme, Abigail Fayth Sunday, Adyn Faith Sunderland, John Isaac Wilson

A/B

Joshua Wade Isaacs Anderson, Jace Matthew Brooks, Briana Brooke Hand, Krystal Reign Jarreau, Markus Lynn Johnson, Stormie Kay LeBlanc, Omar Wesley Martinez, Leslie Vanegas Mejia, Sofia Nicol Mendoza, Kaden Lee Owens, Brealynn Kay Richard, Dilan Robles, Ashtyn Elizabeth Saucier, Kolby Troy Wayne Stillwell, Anslee Jean Strandberg, Jacob Elijah Stringer, Charlee Jay Swanton, Jase Paul Thomas

Second Grade

All A

Delilah June Arceneaux, Levi Texas Brewer, Brooklyn Michelle Broussard, Lilyth Estelle Chandler, Bria Sha'Ron Childress, Aubree Gale Clark, Jackson Evans Crocker, Aniyah Nicole Davis, Graycen Dwayne Dufour, Maricarmen Escobedo, Ivan Espinoza, Tate Rowdy John Floyd, Tanner Bryant Hannon, Ava Mackenzie Hibbert, Aiden John James, Kirk Owen Jowell, Isabella Rose Latiolais, Journey Isabella Maxwell, Jeremiah Kason McCracken, Jack Bennett  McKenzie, Craigen Jon McShan, Ainsley Isabella Marie Rozean, Jaxyn Garrett-Allen Shores, Emilio Solis, Noah Blane Taylor, Zackary James Turner, Jaina Rene Wagner, Joshua Cole Watzlavik, Zoe JoAnne Weatherford

A/B

Conner James Allen, Briar Alan Aycock, Aiden Bryce Earp, Riley Marie Gilbert, Eli Ryan Hudspeth, Jaelynn Deniece Kennedy, Anthony Coleman Leblanc, Hanna Rose Lovell, Siarra LeAnn McConnell, Blaine Mason Meyers, Rayleigh Marie  Miller, Iliana Marie Mobbs, Blakely Faye Peveto, Elijah James Pipps, MJ Wilson Reider, Haylee Denise Richard, Hunter Lee Savant, Connor Ray Taylor, Addison Rose Tincher, Tristah Lea Trahan, Brielle Jolee Vandagriff, Amy Piper BriAnne West, Luke O'Brien Woods

Third Grade

All A

Fatima Castanon, Valerie Ann Cezar, Jackson Todd Loupe, Aria Bella Marlatt, Natalie Grace Martin, Timothy John McDow, Adam Mark Prevost, Alan Joseph Ramizo-Courtier, Daren Lee Rubin, Brooklyn Kallie Simmons, Raelynn Nicole Vercher, Braeson Paul Williams, Skylar Allen Willison, Rhyder Scott Woods

A/B

Athena Mychelle Berndt, Corbin Lynn Bingham, Gracelyn Ava-Leigh Bland, Brazlyn Paige Bourque, Cory Easton Brewer, Lilyana Von Briscoe, Abran Eli Broussard, Kelly Lynn Carpenter, Karlee Norene Dycus, Brailey LeeAnn Paige Edenfield, Slathern Thomas Frank, Kelby Scott Gallier, Emma Marie Gordon, Riley Jo Gravett, Alaina Nichole Guerra, Liliana Rose Hawkins, Jason Henry Heflin, Emmily Paulina Hernandez, McKynlee Jean Hilton, Ava Lyn Horrocks, Claire Kay, Evey Irene Leblanc, Chloe Nakira Ledet, Carter James Loupe, Payslee Shay Mann, Timothy Ian McClelland, Marcus Drew Monceaux, Hailey Grace Palaganas, Serenity Lyzabeth Patrick, Chloe Alyse Rhodes, Jadynn Marie Elisabeth Schexnider, Fisher James Seago, Aubrey Chyanne Sims, Trystan Dayle Sims, Danielle Grace Stringer, Christian Clark Thomas, Karma Avery Vidalier, Paisley Layne Weeks, Kaden James Whitesel

Fourth Grade

All A

Alexis Michelle Ahlgrim, Dean Alexander Chenyworth, Brooklyn Christine Childress, Aidan Paul Davidson, Gracelyn Faith Davis, Huntley Taytumn Edgerton, Karah LeAnne Frederick, Elliott Dane Fregia, Abigail Marquise Gordon, Kayleigh Leanne Harvey, Cloie Rae Haure, James Boyd Holmes, Cameron Brent Knott, Madison Rose Ly, Kevin Bryson Manasco, Mason Robert Martin, Brodey Elliott May, Cesar Gabriel Morales, Caleb Riley Woods

A/B

Niyah Nicole  Allain, McKenna Raye  Andrews, Lily Ann Benoit, Kymbree Jae Crochet, Terry Adam DeGregory, Bentley Wayne Franklin, Maddox Wayne Garcia, Kyra Grace Gill, Noah Cole Goff, Presley Renee Gordon, Mariana Sophia Guzman, Abel James Heller, Angelina Juliet  Hernandez, Karma Denise Hewgley, Cheyenne Nicole Hoffpauir, Barrett James Huckaby, Hailey Marie Hughes, Brylie Grace Jones, Amaryn Rayne Lafauci, Emma Georgette Lange,Bryant James Lawrence, Mary Elizabeth Leffew, Brooklyn Paige Meyers, Mason Dewayne Monceaux, Adeliena Grace Moore, Jacob Dean Olson, Julio Antonio Perez Mondragon, Drake Asher - Louis Pond, Bryden Lee Richardson, Victoria Elise Rodriguez, Haydn James Saucier, Dixie Marie Scarber, Brooklynn Elaine Seeney, Russell Dewayne Shackelford, William Anthony Shoultz, Billy Ray Louis Smith, Thomas Dwayne Smith, Kayleigh Marie Trussell, Noah Michael West, Shawn Christopher Wheat, Brenhan Aaron Williams

Fifth Grade

All A

Hunter Peyton Brewer, Cole Cash Christy, Alex Benjamin Courtier, Rachel Grace McDow

A/B

Brinlee Nichol Avila, Sarah Danielle Barnes, Jase Lynn Blankenship, Joel Anders Brinkley, Corban Michael  Broussard, Mason James Broussard, Lukas Paul Davidson, Addyson Marie Farwell, Mathias Rafael Hernandez Moreno, Heidi Mae James, Cyra Denae Johnson, Michael Joseph Mayo, Brayten Kade  Moore, Laney Ann Reynolds, Olivia Eleanor Scheiderer, Greysen Wayne Weir, Addison Louise Willson, Carrie Michelle Wilson

Honor Roll Navigation

MVE Campus Calendar

This Week's Events

Campus Behavior Coordinators

Jeremy Watzlavik

jwatzlavik@lcmcisd.org

(409) 745-1615

 

Carie Broussard

cabroussard@lcmcisd.org

(409) 745-1615

 

Current Weather

Current Condition: few clouds

Temperature: 73.53˚F

Feels Like: 75.09˚F

Wind Speeds: 4.97mph

Weather humidity: 96%

Chance of Precipitation: 0.03%

Contact Information

LCMCISD: Mauriceville Elementary School
20040 FM 1130
Orange, Texas 77632
Schedule:

School Hours

7:15-2:45

 

Phone: 409.745.1615
Fax: 409.670.4641